yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Aquila

Aquila yacht

Yacht name: Aquila
Formerly: Amnesia
Length: 164 ft • 50 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Benetti • # FB 224
Design: Stefano Natucci

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • Jan 2008

Benetti built six yachts in this 50m series:
Aquila • Cuor di Leone • QM of London • Golden Cell • Jo • Taiba
blog comments powered by Disqus