yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Cloud 9

Cloud 9
Copyright: monacoeye • 2010 Monaco Yacht Show • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Cloud 9
Length: 197 ft • 60 m
Year: 2009
Builder: CMN • # 802
Design: Andrew Winch Designs

Cloud 9 arriving for the show… Read More...
Comments

Necker Belle

Necker Belle
Copyright: monacoeye • Monaco, May 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Necker Belle (above)
Formerly: Lady Barbaretta
Length: 105 ft • 32 m
Year: 2003
Builder: CMN

Richard Branson’s catamaran Necker Belle, attending the 2010 Monaco Grand Prix with the Virgin F1 team. Read More...
Comments

Slipstream

CMN Slipstream yacht

Yacht name: Slipstream
Length: 197 ft • 60 m
Year: 2009
Builder: CMN • # 801
Design: Andrew Winch

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • August 2009

23 August 2009: And here is Slipsteam slipping past the Oceanographic Museum in Monaco today.

To those of you tuned in to TMS, Ponting's just been run out out by Freddie Flintoff … And immediately after Clarke went too! With 6 wickets to go, now, there'll be a few Aussie crew out there having a bit of an uncomfortable weekend, I should imagine!

Launched March 2009, Slipstream is the biggest superyacht from Cherbourg-based CMN to date. Custom Line 60 sistership Cloud 9 has now also been launched and a third sistership is under construction.
Comments

Friday Star

Friday Star

Yacht name: Friday Star
Length: 139 ft • 42 m
Year: 1994 • Refit: 2004
Builder: CMN
Architect: Marc Lombard

Photo: monacoeye • August 2008
Comments

Netanya 8

Netanya 8
Netanya 8
Netanya 8 yacht
Netanya 8

Yacht name: Netanya 8
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2007
Builder: CMN
Stylist: Andrew Winch

Photo: NT • Monaco • 23 June - August 2008
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June - August 2008

June 2008: NT just sent in this beautifully crisp (top) shot of Netanya 8
August 2007: … French built, Andrew Winch designed, Netanya 8 arrives in Port Hercule…
Comments

Mim

Netanya 7
Netanya 7

Yacht name: Mimtee -> Mim
Formerly: Bermie -> Netanya 7
Length: 161 ft • 49 m
Year: 2001
Builder: CMN - Hull: Oceanco
Design: The A Group • Andrew Winch

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • August 2007

Netanya 7 and Netanya 8 together… Netanya 7 will be at this year's Monaco Yacht Show.

This yacht is called Mim now (2010).
Comments

Paramour

Paramour

Yacht name: Paramour
Formerly: Heloval
Length: 140 ft • 43 m
Year: 2002
Builder • Architect • Stylist: CMN • J-P Lebaron • Brétécher

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007

Heloval -> Paramour
Comments