yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR
Farr Yacht Design

Inti

Wally Indio
Indio

Yacht name: Indio • Wally 80 # 3 -> Inti (2009)
Length: 79 ft • 24 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Wally
Architect: Farr Yacht Design
Styling & Interior: Wally • Lazzarini Pickering Architects

Photo: NT 2008 • monacoeye 2005 • Monaco Yacht Show

Terrace on the Sea. There is reportedly a WY100 Indio under construction …
Comments

Y Not

Y Not
Y Not

Yacht name: Y Not
Length: 79 ft • 24 m
Year: 1994
Builder: CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes
Design: Bruce Farr

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2007 & NT Monaco Yacht Show 2008
Comments

Wallyño

Wally├▒o

Yacht name: Wallyño
Length: 60 ft • 18 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Carroll Marine for Wally
Design: Farr Design • Wally

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco

Originally built for Wally president Luca Bassani, the fast Wallyño was based on the Farr 60.
Comments

Highland Fling X

Highland Fling X

Yacht name: Highland Fling X • Wally 80 # 4
Formerly: Shaka
Length: 79 ft • 24 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Wally
Architect: Farr Yacht Design
Styling & Interior: Wally • Lazzarini Pickering Architects
"Terrace on the Sea" deck layout.

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show 2008
Comments

Mrs Seven

Mrs Seven

Yacht name: Mrs Seven • 100 Mini # 7
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Southern Wind
Design: Bruce Farr

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2008
Comments

Sojana

Sojana yacht

Yacht name: Sojana
Length: 115 ft • 35 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Green Marine
Architect: Bruce Farr

Photo: Robert Paylor • 25 - 30 March 2008 • St Barths Bucket
Comments

Leopard 3

Leopard 3

Yacht name: Leopard 3
Length: 98 ft • 30 m
Year: 2007
Builder: McConaghy Boats
Architect: Bruce Farr
Stylist: Ken Freivokh

Photo: Robert Paylor • 25 - 30 March 2008 • St Barths Bucket
Comments

Tango

Tango
Tango
Wally Tango
Wally 80 Tango

Yacht name: Tango • Wally 80 # 5 Fast Cruising Sloop (Flush Deck)
Length: 79 ft • 24 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Wally
Architect: Farr Yacht Design
Styling & Interior: Wally • Lazzarini Pickering Architects

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • 16 September 2007
Comments

Mirabella

Mirabella
Mirabella

Yacht name: Mirabella
Length: 131 ft 3 • 40 m
Year: 1991
Builder: Concorde Yachts
Architect: Bruce Farr

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • April 2007
Comments

Mirabella III

Mirabella III
Mirabella III

Yacht name: Mirabella III
Length: 134 ft 5 • 41 m
Year: 1995
Builder: Concorde Yachts
Architect: Bruce Farr

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • April 2007
Comments

Fly One • Farr Nauta 93

Fly One Farr Nauta 93

Yacht name: Fly One • Farr-Nauta 93
Length: 93 ft • 28 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Southern Wind
Design: Nauta Yachts • Bruce Farr

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2007
Comments

Shaka

Wally Shaka

Yacht name: Shaka -> Highland Fling X - Wally 80 #4
Length: 24 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Wally
Design: Lazzarini Pickering

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show
Comments

Dangerous But Fun

Dangerous But Fun

Yacht name: Dangerous But Fun • Wally 80 # 1 Flush Deck
Length: 79 ft • 24 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Wally
Architect: Farr Yacht Design
Styling & Interior: Wally • Lazzarini Pickering Architects
Carbon mast and boom by Hall Spars
Grand prix style OYS custom rigging

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco
Comments