yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Firenze Star

Firenze Star

Yacht name: Firenze Star
Length: 97 ft • 30 m
Builder: PR Marine -> Kaiserwerft
Design: Frank Mulder

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008
Comments

Charisma

Charisma PR Marine

Yacht name: Charisma
Formerly: LifeStyle <- Goldeneye
Length: 120 ft • 37 m
Year: 1998
Builder: PR Marine -> Kaiserwerft
Architect: Frank Mulder
Top speed: 27 knots

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June 2008
Comments

PR Marine Golden 95

PR Marine Golden 95

Yacht: Golden Series PR 2900 - 95
Length: 95 ft 11 • 29.25 m
Builder: PR Marine - now Kaiserwerft
Speed: 27 knots
Photo: monoacoeye 2007

German yacht builder Kaiserwerft, based in Saal an der Donau, took over the business of PR Marine in 2003.
Comments

Shalimar

Shalimar PR MarineShalimar

Yacht name: Shalimar
Length: 102 ft • 31.1 m
Year: 2002
Builder: PR Marine - now Kaiserwerft
Photo: monacoeye 2007 • NT 2008

Sisterships: Shalimar • C'est la Vie • Ocean of Love • Sea Breeze
Comments

C'est La Vie • BN 101

C'est La Vie • BN 101 • Kaiserwerft • Baron

Yacht name: C'est La Vie • BN 103
Length: 102 ft • 31.1 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Photo: monacoeye 2007

Sisterships: Shalimar • C'est la Vie • Ocean of Love • Sea Breeze
Comments

Ocean of Love • BN 102

Ocean of Love • BN 102 • Kaiserwerft • Baron

Yacht name: Ocean of Love • BN 102
Length: 102 ft • 31 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Redesign: Cayros
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2005

Sisterships: Shalimar • C'est la Vie • Ocean of Love • Sea Breeze
Comments

Sea Breeze • BN 103

Yacht name: Sea Breeze (formerly Perfect Harmony) • BN 103
Length: 102 ft • 31.1 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron

Sisterships: Shalimar • C'est la Vie • Ocean of Love • Sea Breeze
Comments

Catwalk • BN 104

Catwalk • BN 104 • Kaiserwerft • Baron
Catwalk • BN 104 • Kaiserwerft

Yacht name: Catwalk • BN 104
Length: 133 ft • 40.5 m ( +1.5 m swim platform )
Year: 2006
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Design: Cayros

Photo: 2006 • Monaco • monacoeye

Catwalk is the first 40m Baron yacht built by Kaiserwerft and designed by Cayros. Cayros is headed by ex BMW designer Grischa Alexis Schmidt, who also collaborated on Riva's Rivarama and Aquarama projects. Catwalk was nominated for the 2006 Superyacht Society Awards.

Sisterships: Catwalk • Cloud 9 • BN 107 (2008)
Comments

Great White • BN 105

Yacht name: Great White • BN 105
Length: 42 m
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Under construction
Comments

Cloud 9 • BN 106

Yacht name: Cloud 9 • Baron #106
Length: 133 ft • 40.5 m ( +1.5 m swim platform )
Year: 2007
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Design: Cayros

Sisterships: Catwalk • Cloud 9 • BN 107 (2008)
Comments

Baron • BN 107

Yacht name: BN 107
Length: 133 ft • 40.5 m ( +1.5 m swim platform )
Year: 2008
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Design: Cayros

Sisterships: Catwalk • Cloud 9 • BN 107 (2008)
Comments

Baron • BN 108

Yacht name: BN 108
Length: 42 m
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Early stage construction
Comments

Ocean Breeze • BN 109

Yacht name: Ocean Breeze • BN 109
Length: 45 m
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Project
Comments

The Kaiser • BN 110 ?

Yacht name: The Kaiser • BN 110 ?
Length: 42 m
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Under construction
Comments

Baron • BN 111

Yacht name: BN 111
Length: 33 m
Builder: Kaiserwerft • Baron
Project
Comments