yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Azteca

Azteca
Copyright: monacoeye • August 2010 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Azteca
Formerly: Clarena II
Length: 236 ft • 72 m
Year: 2009
Builder: CRN • # 124
Design: Nuvolari Lenard

Azteca, the CRN flagship designed by Nuvolari & Lenard, entering the port in Monaco.

2008: This replacement for Clarena will be the largest CRN yet built on launch in 2009. 2010: Renamed Azteca.


Bookmark and Share


Azteca yacht
Azteca yacht detail
Azteca stern
Clarena II

blog comments powered by Disqus