yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Lionwind

Lionwind

Yacht name: Lionwind
Formerly: Azteca -> Mi Alicia
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • # 626
Architect: De Voogt
Design: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008

Originally built as a pair (with Paraiso) for Emilio Azcarraga. Lionwind is currently in Monaco.
blog comments powered by Disqus