yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Olivia

Olivia yacht
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • 2011 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Olivia
Formerly: Valerian Albanov -> Arctic Fantasy -> Galapagos -> Delta Bravo
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 1972
Builder: OY Laivateollisuus
Naval architect: OY Laivateollisuus
Exterior design: Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction

Olivia recently joined the superyacht circuit. Originally built as a Russian hydrographic vessel, she was refitted from 2008 to 2010 by Rouvia Road Yacht Design.


Bookmark and Share


Olivia
Olivia


blog comments powered by Disqus