yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Red Pearl

Yacht Name: Red Pearl
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2010
Builder: MCP Yachts • #

Red Pearl was launched in Feb 2010.
Comments

Y3K

Y3K

Yacht name: Y3K
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Wally
Design: German Frers

Photo: LM • Genoa • October 2009

The new Y3K at the Genoa Boat Show in October.
Comments

Indio

Indio

Yacht name: Indio
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Wally
Design: German Frers • Wally

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • September 2009

Indio is the new Wally 101

Indio - Monaco Yacht Show
Comments

Mrs Seven

Mrs Seven

Yacht name: Mrs Seven • 100 Mini # 7
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Southern Wind
Design: Bruce Farr

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2008
Comments

Little Sarah • De Birs 100 SP

De Birs 100 yacht

Yacht name: Little Sarah • De Birs 100 SP
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2008
Builder: De Birs
Top speed: 29 knots

Photo: monacoeye • Antibes • September 2008
Comments

Insatiable

Insatiable

Yacht name: Insatiable
Formerly: After Five -> Janet -> My Penny -> Summer Dream -> Lady D
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 1985 • Refit: 1995
Builder: Broward Marine • # 225
Refit: JC Espinosa

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2008
Comments

Camelot

Camelot yacht
Hargrave 100 Camelot

Name: Camelot
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Hargrave

Photo: monacoeye & NT • 2008
Comments

Aquarius W

Aquarius W yacht

Yacht name: Aquarius W
Length: 100 ft • 31 m
Year: 1992
Builder: GeTa

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June 2008
Comments

Luc An

Baglietto LucAn

Yacht Name: Luc An
Formerly Miss Nauta
Length: 100ft • 31 m
Year: 1989
Builder: Baglietto • #10119

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Synergy

Synergy

Yacht name: Synergy • Falcon 100
Length: 100 ft • 31 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Monte Carlo

Gold Digger Monte Carlo

Yacht name: Monte Carlo
Formerly: Gold Digger (pictured)
Length: 100ft • 30 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Lepante

Bojangles
Lepante

Yacht name: Lepante
Formerly: Bojangles (pictured)
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Ol' Iva B

Falcon yacht Ol Iva B

Yacht name: Ol' Iva B • Falcon 100
Length: 100 ft • 31 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Ipsum

Ipsum Admiral

Yacht name: Ipsum • Admiral 30
Length: 30.4 m
Year: 1984
Builder: CNL • Lavagna • Admiral

Photo: monacoeye • Viareggio • March 2008
Comments

Y3K Due

Y3K Due
Y3K
Y3K

Yacht name: Y3K -> Y3K Due
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Wally
Design: German Frers

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2007 & July 2009

July 2009: Now that the second Y3K 100 has been launched, the original 100 has been renamed Y3K Due.

September 2007: Reports are that there is a second Y3K WY100 under construction … !
Comments

Virago

Virago Swan

Yacht name: Virago
Model: Swan 100 #202
Length: 100 ft • 30 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Nautor Swan
Design: German Frers

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • 1 April 2007
Comments

Unforgettable

Carib Queen

Yacht name: Carib Queen -> Unforgettable
Length: 100 ft • 30.5 m
Year: 1999
Builder: Inace • # 544

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • March - April 2007

Brazilian built
Comments

MoonDance

Moondance

Yacht name: MoonDance
Formerly: Spirit of Richmond
Length: 100 ft • 31 m
Year: 1992
Builder: GeTa

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2006
Comments

Shooting Star Delta

Macalulu Akhir 100

Yacht name: Macalulu -> Shooting Star Delta
Model: Akhir 100
Length: 100 ft • 31 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Akhir • Cantieri di Pisa

Shooting Star Delta is the new name for this Akhir yacht, in 2010.
Comments

Powdermonkey

Powdermonkey

Yacht name: CY Knot -> Powdermonkey
Length: 100 ft • 30.7 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye
Comments