yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Celtic Dawn



Yacht name: Celtic Dawn
Formerly: Putty V
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Astondoa

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008
Comments

Johnson 103

Yacht model: Johnson 103
Length: 103 ft
Builder: Johnson Yachts
Design: Dixon Yacht Design
Comments

Hero

Hero yacht

Yacht name: Hero
Length: 103 ft • 31 m ?
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Sister to Magic Dream ?

Photo: NT • Monaco • August 2008
Comments

Azimut 103S

Azimut 103S
Irisha

Yacht name: Azimut 103S
Length: 103 ft
Builder: Azimut
Comments

Magic Dream

Falcon Yachts Magic Dream

Yacht name: Magic Dream
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Falcon Yachts

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2007
Comments

Happy Hour

Happy Day

Yacht name:-> Happy Hour
Formerly: Bamara … -> Happy Day
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 1969 • Refit: 2005
Builder: Benetti • # FB 74
Design: Frederic Mechiche

Now called Happy Hour (2010).
Comments

Sunshine

Sunshine

Yacht name: Sunshine
Deck length : 103 ft • 31 m
Design: William Fife Jnr (1900) • Design #468
Builder: Myanmar Shipyards
Year: 2004

Schooner Sunshine is a hull-and-rigging replica of design no 468 of William Fife Jnr. The original Sunshine was built in Fairlie, in 1900, with sistership Asthore following in 1902 from the same design.
Comments

Alila • Admiral 31

Admiral 31 Alila

Yacht name: Alila • Admiral 31
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 2005
Builder: CNL • Lavagna • # Admiral 109
Design: Luca Dini

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show 2005
Comments

Lady Frances IV

Lady France IV

Yacht name: Lady Frances IV
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 2000
Builder: Broward Marine • # 550

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • January 2007
Comments

Dama di Cuori

Dama di Cuori

Yacht name: Dama di Cuori
Formerly: L'Aventure -> Adamas -> Moon Peace
Length: 103 ft • 31 m
Year: 1970
Builder: Benetti • FB82
Comments