yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Dandy Six

Yacht Name: Dandy Six
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Sanlorenzo • #

Dandy Six was launched in April 2010.
Comments

Stampede

Stampede yacht

Yacht name: Stampede
Formerly: Princess Gloria
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 1990 • Refit: 2007
Builder: Delta Marine • # 105-001
Architect: John Schubert

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • December 2008
Comments

China

Kingship China

Yacht name: China
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Kingship Marine
Architect: Vripack
Stylist: Ward Setzer

Photo: NT • Monaco • August 2008
Comments

Atana

Atana yacht

Yacht name: Atana
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Armòn

Atana, the newly built Spanish explorer arrived in a crowded Port Hercule yesterday.
Comments

Freedom

Hargrave Freedom yacht

Yacht name: Freedom
Length: 108 ft • 32.9 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Hargrave • Kha Shing

Photo: Robert Paylor • 2008
Comments

Momentum

Momentum yacht

Yacht name: Momentum • Centaurian 108
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Leight Notika -> Nedship
Design: Bill Dixon • Orhan Celikkal

Photo: NT • Monaco • August 2008

Comments

Nauta

Baglietto Nauta

Yacht name: Nauta
Length: 107 ft 7 • 33 m
Year: 2001 ???
Builder: Baglietto • #10177 ?

Photo: monacoeye • March 2008
Comments

Percal 2

Baglietto B17

Yacht name: B17 -> Percal 2
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Baglietto • # 10198

Photo: monacoeye • Varazze • February 2008
Comments

Perla Nero

Cyrus 33 Fansea

Yacht name: Fansea • Cyrus 33 -> Perla Nero
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Cyrus Yachts • #2
Stylist: René van der Velden

Cyrus is a joint venture, based in Turkey, with Vitters in charge of the shipyard and construction.
Comments

F 100

F100
F100 yacht
F100

Yacht name: F 100
Length: 108 ft • 35 m
Year: 1983
Builder: CRN

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007 & 2008
Comments

Antisan

Antisan

Yacht name: Antisan
Year: 1982
Builder: Alalunga
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Engines: 3 x 1400 hp

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • May 2006
Comments

Paraiso

Paraiso
Paraiso Sail

Yacht name: Paraiso
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Alloy Yachts • # AY29
Design: Fontaine Design Group

Photo: Robert Paylor • 25 - 30 March 2008 • St Barths Bucket
Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Comments

Keewaydin

Keewaydin

Yacht name: Keewaydin
Formerly: Nazenin III
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 1995
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 215
Architect: John Alden

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2007
Comments

Avalon

Avalon sailing yacht
Avalon

Yacht name: Avalon
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 1986 (refit 2000)
Builder: Southern Pacific
Design: Ron Holland

Photo: Robert Paylor • 25 - 30 March 2008 • St Barths Bucket
Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • March - April 2007
Comments

Sunseeker Predator 108 • S Miguel

Sunseeker 108 Predator S Miguel

Yacht name: S Miguel
Model: Sunseeker Predator 108
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Sunseeker
Top speed: 42 knots

Photo: monacoeye.com • Monaco • 2006
Comments

Sunseeker Predator 108 • M3

Sunseeker 108 predator M3

Yacht name: M3
Model: Sunseeker Predator 108 #1
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Sunseeker

Photo: monacoeye.com • Port Camille Rayon • 27 April 2007

This is the Predator 108 used by villain Le Chiffre in recent James Bond film Casino Royale … !
Comments

Santa Maria

Bystander

Yacht name: Bystander -> Santa Maria
Formerly: Santa Maria
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 1963
Builder: Feadship • #639

Photo: monacoeye • October 2006 • Les Voiles de Saint Tropez

Bystander has been the support ship for the J-class Velsheda for many years - which is why she has the J-K7 painted on her funnel. During summer 2006 a new 42m Vripack-designed, JFA-built classic Bystander was launched, to support Velsheda - but I didn't see her at St Tropez.
Comments

No Name

No Name Baglietto

Yacht name: No Name
Formerly: Colin -> Escape II -> Idyllwild
Length: 108 ft 1 • 32.95 m
Year: 1993
Builder: Baglietto • # 10154

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • May 2007
Comments

Sunseeker Predator 108 • Mima

Sunseeker 108 predator Shiver

Yacht name: Mima
Formerly: Shiver (pictured)
Model: Sunseeker Predator 108
Length: 108 ft • 33 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Sunseeker
Top speed: 32 knots

Photo: monacoeye.com • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2005
Comments