yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Thalima

Thalima
Copyright: monacoeye • 2010 Monaco Yacht Show • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Thalima
Length: 110 ft • 34 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Southern Wind • # SW 110 RS - 1
Naval architect: Farr Yacht Design
Interior: Nauta Design

Thalima was launched in Jan 2010. She is first in the SW 110 RS (Raised Saloon) series. Read More...
Comments

Overside II • Canados 110

Overside II

Yacht name: Overside II • Canados 110
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Canados • 110 #14
Top speed: 28 knots

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • August 2008
Comments

Celebration

Celebration

Yacht name: Celebration
Formerly: Double O Seven -> Celebration -> Cookie Monster III
Length: 110 ft • 34 m
Year: 1987 - later refits
Builder: Denison

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2008
Comments

Sagamar

Saga yacht

Yacht name: Saga -> Sagamar
Length: 110 ft • 34 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Hakvoort
Architect: De Vries Lentsch

Photo: NT • Monaco • July 2008
Comments

Bolaro

Baglietto Bolaro

Yacht name: Bolaro
Length: 33.45 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Baglietto • # 10197

Photo: monacoeye • Varazze • February 2008
Comments

My Space • Baglietto Fast Yacht

My Space Baglietto

Yacht name: My Space
Length: 109 ft 10 • 33.5 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Baglietto • # 10178

Sisterships: My Space • Thunderball • Apache • Amici per Sempre • Revitality
Comments

Mistral

Mistral yachtMistral

Yacht name: Mistral
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 1962
Builder: Benetti

A converted tug built by Benetti in 1962.
Comments

Imagine

Imagine

Yacht name: Imagine
Length: 110 ft • 34 m
Year: 1993
Builder: Alloy Yachts • AY10
Architect: Dubois
Comments

The One - Baglietto

The One

Yacht name: The One
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Baglietto • # 10195
Stylist: Francesco Paszkowski
Top speed: 32 knots

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • May 2007
Comments

Bulldog W

Bulldog W

Yacht name: Bulldog W
Formerly: Alter Ego • Louise
Length: 110 ft • 33.5 m
Year: 1990
Builder: Veb J Warnke

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 23 May 2007
Comments

Princess Elena

Princess Elena

Yacht name: Princess Elena
Formerly: Antares Star
Length 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 1999 (refit 2007)
Builder: Codecasa • C20

Photo: monacoeye • 22 May 2007 • Monaco Grand Prix

Princess Elena now has a blue hull after her refit…
Comments

Toto

Toto

Yacht name: Toto
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 181

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • 1 April 2007
Comments

Luna Sea

Luna Sea

Yacht name: Luna Sea
Model: Akhir 110
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Builder: Cantieri di Pisa • Akhir
Location: St Barths
Photo date: 2006
Photographer: Robert Paylor

Sistership: Paragon
Comments

Revitality

Revitality

Yacht Name: Revitality • 34m Fast Yacht #5
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Baglietto • # 10189

Photo: monacoeye • Nice • May 2007
Comments

Thunderball • Baglietto Fast Yacht

Thunderball

Yacht name: ThunderBall • Baglietto 34m Fast Yacht # 1
Length: 109 ft 9 • 33.45 m
Year: 2001
Builder: Baglietto • # 10176
Top speed: 34 knots
Engines: 2 x 2775 hp

Sisterships: Thunderball • My Space • Apache I • Amici per Siempre • Revitality
Comments

Lazzara 110

Lazzara 110

Yacht name: Lazzara 110
Length: 110 ft • 33.5 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Lazzara
Comments