yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Sanlorenzo SD122

SD122
Copyright: monacoeye • September 2010 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: SD122
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Sanlorenzo

The SD122 model from Sanlorenzo. Read More...
Comments

Mary P

Yacht Name: Mary P
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Trinity Yachts • # 44

Mary P was launched in 2008.

Photo needed, please send to monacoyachts@gmail.com or upload in the comments section below. Read More...
Comments

Perle Noire

Perle Noire yacht
Photos copyright: RK/monacoeye • Netherlands, May 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Willpower -> Perle Noire
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Heesen • # 14537
Design: Omega Architects

Willpower, the latest in the 3700 line, now renamed as Perle Noire. Read More...
Comments

Never Say Never

Never Say Never

Yacht name: Never Say Never
Formerly: Never Say Never -> Never Even Say Never -> Lady Myth -> Always -> Odyssey -> Apocalypse -> Prosper
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 1985 then refits
Builder: Oceanfast
Architect: Phil Curran
Design: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: HMB • Caribbean • 2007

The characteristic Jon Bannenberg circular portholes …
Comments

Ghost

Vitters Ghost yacht

Yacht name: Ghost
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Vitters
Design: Luca Brenta

Photo: HMB • Caribbean • 2007
Comments

Zeepaard

Axantha

Yacht name: Axantha -> Zeepaard (2009)
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2003
Builder: JFA
Design: Vripack

Photo: monacoeye • Golfe Juan • April 2007
Comments

Lady Eva

Lady Madelyn

Yacht name: Lady Madelyn -> Lady Eva
Formerly: Bali Ha'i • Blue Meridian
Length: 121 ft 10 • 37.1 m
Year: 1978
Builder: CRN

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • May 2007
Comments

Atlantide

Atlantide

Yacht name: Atlantide
Formerly: Caleta
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 1930
Builder: Philip

Photo: Bob Paylor • St Barths • April 2007

Refitted in 1999 by Ken Freivokh and A Milne for Tom Perkins, the computer don and venture capitalist who also built Maltese Falcon and restored Marielle. It won the prize at the 2005 Monaco Classic Yacht Show - a really beautiful yacht.
Comments

Midnight

Midnight

Yacht name: Midnight
Length: 122 ft • 37 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Fitzroy Yachts
Architect: Dubois Naval Architects

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • January 2007
Comments