yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Andrea

Andrea yacht
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • Monaco, July 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht Name: Andrea
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Delta Marine • # 126-002
Design: Michael Kirschstein

Andrea spotted last week.


Bookmark and Share


2003 126-002 126 ft Andrea
Comments

Lena

Yacht Name: Lena
Length: 126 ft • 39 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Sanlorenzo • #

Lena was launched in July 2010.
Comments

Princess Claudia

Yacht Name: Princess Claudia
Length: 126 ft • 39 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Sanlorenzo • #

Princess Claudia was launched in April 2010.
Comments

Onyx

Onyx
Onyx

Yacht name: Onyx • Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Sanlorenzo

Photo: monacoeye • Cannes Boat Show • September 2008

Onyx is the second Sanlorenzo 40 to be built. Above Onyx at the Monaco Yacht Show (Photo NT).
Comments

4H • Sanlorenzo 40

San Lorenzo 40 - 4H

Yacht name: 4H • Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Sanlorenzo

Sanlorenzo have a new production facility in Viareggio dedicated to larger yachts, while they will continue to build their smaller models in Ameglia. 4H, the new Sanlorenzo 40, is, we understand, their largest build to date.
Comments

Parlay

Parlay

Yacht name: Parlay
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 1991
Builder: Otona Navi

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • 1 April 2007
Comments

Krisujen

Krisujen

Yacht name: Krisujen
Formerly: Carolinian • Lady Carolina • Granada City • Cacique
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 1982 • Refit: 2002
Builder: Feadship • Van Lent • #742

Photo: Bob Paylor • St Barths • Jan 2007
Comments

Cheetah Moon

Cheetah Moon

Yacht name: Cheetah Moon
Formerly: Le Marriah
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 1986
Refit: 1993
Builder: Nicolini

Photo: Bob Paylor • St Barths • Jan 2007
Comments

Katrion

Katrion

Yacht name: Katrion
Length: 126 ft • 38 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Feadship • De Vries • #665
Interior: Michael McQuiston • Artline

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 14 May 2006
Comments

Sinbad

Sinbad

Yacht name: Sinbad
Length: 126 ft • 38.18 m
Launch: 2002
Builder: Delta Marine • # 126-001
Interior: JC Espinosa & Duet
Superyacht society finalist
Comments