yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Mamba

Mamba yacht
Copyright: monacoeye • Monaco, July 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht Name: Mamba
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 2009
Builder: BPT • #
Architect: Mulder Design

The Czech-flagged yacht, Mamba, was launched in 2009 and designed by Mulder Design. Its two MTU diesel engines produce over 5,000 hp and give a top speed of 28 knots. It is built by BPT Trade, a Slovakian yard. Read More...
Comments

iBoat

Yacht name: iBoat
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Sanlorenzo
Design: Francesco Paszkowski

New Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy.
Comments

Betty

Betty yacht

Yacht name: Betty
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 2001 • Refit: 2007
Builder: Royal Denship
Design: Tom Fexas

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2008
Comments

Sarita Si

Sarita Si

Yacht name: Sarita Si
Formerly: Idell V -> Bagheera -> Virginia Alpha -> Sarita U
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 1969 • Refit: 2004
Builder: CRN

Photo: HMB • Caribbean • 2007
Comments

Alta

Alta Picchiotti

Yacht name: Alta
Length: 38.7 m
Year: 1986
Builder: Picchiotti
Comments

Kamaxitha

Kamaxitha
Kamaxitha

Yacht name: Kamaxitha • Elegance 128
Length: 127 ft 2 • 38.7 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Horizon

Photo: Gerhard Merz • Mallorca • September 2007

Gerd spotted Kamaxitha, the Elegance 128 launched earlier this year. Kamaxitha is currently the largest yacht built by this Taiwanese shipyard.
Comments

Mumu

Mumu

Yacht name: Mumu
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 2004
Builder: RB Dereli
Architect: Philippe Briand

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • April 2007
Comments

Endless Summer

Endless Summer

Yacht name: Endless Summer
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 1986
Builder: Lloyds Ship

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • December 2006
Comments

Our Way

Our Way

Yacht name: Our Way
Length: 127 ft • 39 m
Year: 1998
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 122
Architect: Vripack

Photographer: Robert Paylor • 2007 • St Barths
Comments