yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Hetairos

Hetairos
Copyright: monacoeye • September 2010 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Hetairos
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 1993
Builder: Abeking & Rasmussen
Naval architect: Bruce King
Interior: Andrew Winch

Hetairos at the Monaco Yacht Show. Read More...
Comments

Villa Sul Mare

Tecnomar - Villa Sul Mare
Copyright: monacoeye • Monaco, July 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Villa Sul Mare • Nadara 43
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Tecnomar
Design: Luca Dini Design

Tecnomar call their flagship model the Nadara 43. Launched in 2009, Villa Sul Mare, the first in the series, boasts twin 3000hp MTU engines, which deliver a top speed of about 28 knots.
Comments

Out

Out yacht

Yacht name: Out
Formerly: Ice
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Amtec
Stylist: Turhan Soyaslan

Leandro spotted Out in Genoa. Thanks to Merijn for ID…
Comments

I See

Big City

Yacht name: I See
Formerly: Big City
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Trinity Yachts • # 41
Stylist: Trinity Yachts
Interior: Patrick Knowles Read More...
Comments

Copasetic

Copasetic Canadian built yacht in St Barths
Copasetic

Yacht name: Copasetic
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Yar: 2006
Builder: Hike Metal • # H160

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barthélémy • July 2008

The Canadian-built expedition yacht Copasetic dominates the St Barths waterfront …
Comments

Sofia

Macalulu
Macalulu yacht

Yacht name: Macalulu -> Le Yana -> Sofia
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Baglietto • # 10196

Photo: NT • Monaco • August 2008
Photo: Josko Spanjol • Rab - Croatia • July 2008

July 2008: Josko just spotted the new Baglietto Macalulu in picturesque Rab, Croatia.

Now known as Le Yana (2009). Sofia 2010
Comments

Hana

Hana yacht

Yacht name: Hana • Navetta 43 # 2
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2008
Builder: CRN
Stylist: Giovanni Zuccon
Sistership: Emerald Star

Photo: Siniša Keres • Pula - Croatia • July 2008

Siniša spotted Hana, the second yacht in CRN's new 43 m line.
Comments

Mystere

Mystere

Yacht name: Mystere
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Vitters
Design: Bill Tripp

Photo: Robert Paylor • 25 - 30 March 2008 • St Barths Bucket
Comments

Diane

Diane yacht
Diane

Yacht name: Diane
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Benetti • FB 236
Design: Stefano Natucci • François Zuretti

Photos: monacoeye • Livorno • March 2008
Photo: NT • Monaco • May 2008
Comments

Navetta 43 • Emerald Star

Navetta 43 Emerald Star

Yacht name: Emerald Star • Navetta 43
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2007
Builder: CRN

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • 19-22 September 2007
Comments

Sea Dream

Sea Dream

Yacht name: Sea Dream
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 1991
Builder: Siar & Moschini
Comments

Eclipse

Eclipse

Yacht name: Eclipse
Formerly: Kahalani • Sea Sedan
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 1993
Builder: Feadship • #646

Kahalani -> Eclipse
Comments

Espiritu del Xarey

Espiritu del Xarey

Yacht name: Espiritu del Xarey
Formerly: Whirlaway (pictured)
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Vitters
Architect: Dubois Naval Architect

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2005
Comments

CD Two

CD Two

Yacht name: CD Two
Formerly: Independent of London
Length: 140 ft 9 • 42.9 m
Year: 1994
Builder: Nicolini

Photos: NT • Monaco • August 2008
Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Comments

Ferdy

Ferdy

Yacht name: Ferdy
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Codecasa • F68

Photo: monacoeye • 23 May 2007 • Monaco Grand Prix

Ferdy is the latest yacht built by Codecasa and launched earlier in 2007. It marks the 50th yacht over 80 ft built by Codecasa since 1970. The horns went crazy in Port Hercule when AC Milan beat Liverpool 2:1 in the Champions League final on Wednesday !!
Comments

Vent d'Est

Vent d'Est

Yacht name: Vent d'Est
Formerly: Red Dragon
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2002
Builder: Vitters
Architect: Dubois

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2007
Comments

This is Us

Skylge

Yacht name: Skylge -> This is Us
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Holland Jachtbouw
Architect: André Hoek

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • 1 April 2007

Now renamed as This is Us (2010).
Comments

Harbour Moon

Harbour Moon

Yacht name: Harbour Moon
Formerly: Honey Money
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 1996
Builder: Heesen • # 9843
Design: Omega Architects

Photo: monacoeye • Nice • 15 March 2007
Comments

Annamia

Annamia
Annamia

Yacht name: Annamia
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Baglietto • # 10190

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • October 2006
Comments

Lady Goodgirl

Lady Goodgirl

Yacht name: Lady Goodgirl
Formerly: Lady Alicia -> Pilgrim -> Les Amis -> Imperator -> Avante Dos -> Lady Angela
Length: 141 ft • 43 m
Year: 1964
Builder: Hall Russell

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Comments