yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Apache II

Apache II
Copyright: monacoeye • August 2010 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Apache II
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Baglietto • # 10208
Engines: 5300 hp

Apache II in Monaco. Read More...
Comments

My Petra


Copyright: NT/monacoeye • Monaco, June 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: My Petra
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Heesen • #14844
Naval Architect: Omega Architects

The recently-launched My Petra came to Monaco in June at the time of the Monaco Rendezvous. Read More...
Comments

Lammouche

Lammouche from Sanlorenzo yachts
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • Monaco, May 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Lammouche
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2010
Builder: SanLorenzo • #102
Naval Architect: Mario Grasso - Navirex
Interior: Francesco Paszkowski

The new 44m Lammouche from SanLorenzo spotted in Monaco by NT. Read More...
Comments

Jems

Jems
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • Monaco • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Jems
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Heesen • #14444
Design: Omega Architects

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2009

Jems, the new 4400 build from Heesen. Read More...
Comments

Rena

Yacht name: Rena
Formerly: Curt C
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 1989
Builder: NQEA
Comments

Agram

Agram

Yacht name: Agram • 4400 # 4
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Heesen • # 14144
Design: Omega Architects

Photo: Marin Gospic • Zadar, Croatia • July 2008

The newly built Agram headed straight down to its new home town of Zadar in Croatia.
Comments

Bliss

101 yacht
Photos copyright: NT/monacoeye • Cote d’Azur, 2008 - 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Bliss
Formerly: One O One - 101 • 4400 # 2
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Heesen • # 13844
Design: Omega Architects

101 now sold and renamed Bliss. Read More...
Comments

Blue Vision

Blue Vision

Yacht name: Blue Vision • Benetti Vision # 8
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Benetti • BV08
Design: Stefano Righini

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008
Comments

Smile

Yacht name: Smile • Benetti Vision # 7
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Benetti • BV07
Design: Stefano Righini

Photo needed. Pls send to monacoyachts@gmail.com
Comments

Sibelle

Sibelle

Yacht name: Sibelle • 4400
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Heesen • # 13944
Design: Omega Architects

Photo: Ricardo Pilguy • Port Vell, Barcelona • July 2008
Photo: RK • Netherlands • 2008

Sibelle, third in the 4400 semi custom series, was launched in April. Read More...
Comments

Artemis

Salperton (Artemis) competing in the 2008 St Barths Bucket
Copyright: RP/monacoeye • March 2008 St Barths Bucket • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Artemis
Formerly: Salperton
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Fitzroy Yachts
Architect: Dubois Naval Architects
Interior design: Adam Lay Studio

Now called Artemis. The 2009 Salperton is here. Read More...
Comments

Admiral 44 WJ Hull

Admiral 44WJ
Admiral 44WJ hull

Yacht name: Admiral 44WJ
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2008
Builder: CNL • Lavagna • Admiral #120
Engines: 3 x MTU 16V 2000 M93
Cruise speed: 32 knots

Photo: monacoeye • Lavagna • March 2008

Slated for launch later this year, the Admiral 44WJ will be the new flagship of Cantieri Navale Lavagna. The hull recently arrived in Lavagna for completion.

Admiral will also be completing 40m, 42m and 35m yachts this year.

Under the AMY Admiral Mariotti Yachts brand - a partnership with Cantieri T Mariotti - they have two big displacement yachts under construction. The AMY 50m is due for delivery in 2009.
Comments

Sedation • Heesen 4400 #1

Heesen 4400 Sedation A

Yacht name: Sedation A • Heesen 4400 #1
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Heesen • # 13644
Design: Omega Architects

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 10 August 2007

Here is the first of the 4400 series, named Sedation A, which will be presented at the Monaco Yacht Show in September. Flies the flag for Azerbaijan.
Comments

At Last

Lady Joy

Yacht name: Lady Joy -> At Last
Formerly: L'Aquasition -> Artful Dodger -> Lady Joy -> At Last
Length: 144 ft • 42 m
Year: 1990
Builder: Heesen • # 074.41
Design: Gerhard Gilgenast

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • 2007
Comments

Maghreb V

Mirgab V

Yacht name: Mirgab V -> Maghreb V
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Burger Boat • # 504

Maghreb V is the name name for this Burger Boat in 2010.
Comments

Sanora

Sanora

Yacht name: Sanora
Formerly: Sandra • Xanthia B • Rora V
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 1994
Builder: Feadship • De Vries • #648
Architect: De Voogt

Photo date: monacoeye • 21 August 2006 • Monaco
Comments

Domani

Domani

Yacht name: Domani • Benetti Vision # 3
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Benetti • BV03

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 20 July 2006

Sisterships: RomanzaIdyllwildBravelove OneDomaniMoreReangel
Comments

Four Wishes

Four Wishes

Yacht name: Four Wishes
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2004
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 237
Architect: Vripack
Comments

JL Seagull

JL Seagull
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • 2011 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: JL Seagull
Formerly: Patricia -> Reangel
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2000
Builder: Benetti • Benetti Vision # 1
Design: Righini & Zuretti

Sold and reborn as JL Seagull.


Read More...
Comments

Bravelove One

Bravelove One

Yacht name: Bravelove One • Benetti Vision #4
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 2005
Builder: Benetti
Design: Stefano Righini

Photo: NT • Monaco • June 2008
Comments

Lethantia

Lethantia

Yacht name: Lethantia
Formerly: Borkumriff III
Length: 144 ft • 44 m
Year: 1994
Builder: Royal Huisman

Photo date: Monaco Yacht Show, 21 September 2005

Thanks to Steve Tomkins & a couple of his friends, Andreas and Werner for the id. This aluminium-hulled gaff-rigged schooner was photographed at the 2005 Monaco Yacht Show.
Comments