yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Ariadna

_ariadna_01
© RK/NT / monacoeye.com • 2011 • Monaco.

Yacht Name: Ariadna
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 2011
Builder: Heesen Yachts • # 15347
Design: Omega Architects

Thanks to René for the shot below before the mast section was added and NT for the one above in Monaco. Read More...
Comments

Illusion

Yacht Name: Illusion
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Benetti • #

Illusion was launched in May 2010.

Photo needed, please send to monacoyachts@gmail.com or upload in comments below.
Comments

Ingot

Burger Boat Ingot

Yacht name: Ingot
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Burger Boat • # 503
Design: Burger and Vripack

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June 2008

Ingot was billed as Burger Boat's most luxurious and sophisticated yacht on launch in June 2008.
Comments

Latitude

Latitude
Copyright: monacoeye • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Latitude
Formerly: Alexandra
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Timmerman Yachts
Architect: Vripack

Above, renamed Latitude in 2010 with new hull colour. Read More...
Comments

Lionwind

Lionwind

Yacht name: Lionwind
Formerly: Azteca -> Mi Alicia
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • # 626
Architect: De Voogt
Design: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008

Originally built as a pair (with Paraiso) for Emilio Azcarraga. Lionwind is currently in Monaco.
Comments

Shergar

Shergar
Shergar

Yacht name: Shergar
Length: 152 ft • 47 m
Year: 1987
Builder: Lürssen • # 13503
Engines: Two 1100 kW diesels & one 4550 kW Allison gas turbine
Speed: 45 knots

Photo: Robert Paylor • December 2006 • St Barths
Comments

Chantal Ma Vie

Chantal Ma Vie
Chantal Ma Vie

Yacht name: Chantal Ma Vie
Formerly: Atlantique • Nordic Prince
Length: 153 ft • 46 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Nylen

Photo: HMB • Caribbean • 2007
Photo: 26 November 2006 • St Barths • Robert Paylor.
Comments

Charisma

Charisma
Charisma Feadship

Yacht name: Charisma
Formerly: Sea Kingdom • Sea Anemity • Enterprise IV
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1985
Builder: Feadship • Van Lent • #752
Architect: De Voogt

St Barths • Jan 2007 • Robert Paylor
Monaco • 28 July 2006 • monacoeye.com

2002 Showboats Refit of the Year award
Comments

Paraiso

ParaisoParaiso

Yacht name: Paraiso
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • #746
Naval architect: De Voogt
Stylist: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Comments

Daybreak

Yacht name: Daybreak
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1997
Builder: Feadship • Van Lent • #776
Naval architect: De Voogt

Comments