yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Leo Fun

Leo Fun goes for a spin
Leo Fun - new launch from Proteksan
Leo Fun front decks

Yacht name: Leo Fun
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Proteksan Turquoise • # 48
Design: Paolo Caliari

Photos: NT & monacoeye • Monaco • April 2008


Leo Fun - a slightly larger, new, grey-hulled sister to Vinydrea - has arrived in Monaco. She was launched in January and is available for charter, priced at about €285 k per week. This style goes by the name of a trawler-explorer or trawler yacht. Larger photos to follow …
Comments

Maridome

Maridome
Maridome

Yacht name: Maridome
Formerly: Stepharen
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Year: 1989 (refit 2006)
Builder: Brooke Yachts
Architect: Diana Yacht Design
Stylist: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: NT • Monaco • July 2008
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007

Another beautifully crisp shot of Maridome from NT …
Comments

Moonlight

Moonlight Yacht

Yacht name: Moonlight
Formerly: Mau Mau V • Blue Narwhal
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Year: 1984
Builder: Benetti • FB154

Photo: 23 August 2006 • Monaco

Moonlight has been heavily reworked over the years. Thanks to christo303 for the ID via PMY
Comments

Fortunate Sun

Fortunate Sun
Fortunate Sun
Fortunate Sun

Yacht name: Fortunate Sun
Formerly: Perfect Prescription
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Oceanfast
Architect: Tim Heywood

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 27 May 2006
Photo: monacoeye • Beaulieu • 23 May 2007
Comments

Keri Lee III

trinity_yachts_12_keri_lee_iii_01
© NT / monacoeye.com • 2011 • Monaco.

Yacht name: Katharine -> Keri-Lee III
Formerly: Seahawk
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Builder: Trinity • #12
Built : 2001

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • 16 September 2007

Now called Keri-Lee III - with extra structure on top deck.
Read More...
Comments

Parsifal III

Parsifal III Perini Navi
Parsifal III

Yacht name: Parsifal III
Length: 177 ft • 54 m
Builder: Perini Navi • # 2057
Year: 2004

Photo: monacoeye • Showboats International Awards 2008
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show 2005

Parsifal III has arrived for the annual Showboats International Awards.
Comments