yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Kwikumat

Kwikumat
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • August 2010 • Croatia • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Kwikumat
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2003
Builder: Abeking & Rasmussen • # 6464

Nice shots of Kwikumat steaming by in Croatia last week. Larger photos to follow. Read More...
Comments

Mi Sueño

Mi Sueño yacht
Copyright: monacoeye • 2011 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Mi Sueño
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2010
Builder: Trinity Yachts • #45
Naval Architect & Exterior: Trinity Yachts
Interior Design: Patrick Knowles Design

Mi Sueño was launched in 2010. Read More...
Comments

Ethereal

Ethereal

Yacht name: Ethereal
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2008
Builder: Royal Huisman
Architect: Ron Holland
Design: Peter Beeldsnijder

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • September 2009
Comments

Netanya 8

Netanya 8
Netanya 8
Netanya 8 yacht
Netanya 8

Yacht name: Netanya 8
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2007
Builder: CMN
Stylist: Andrew Winch

Photo: NT • Monaco • 23 June - August 2008
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June - August 2008

June 2008: NT just sent in this beautifully crisp (top) shot of Netanya 8
August 2007: … French built, Andrew Winch designed, Netanya 8 arrives in Port Hercule…
Comments

Lady Sheridan

Lady Sheridan
Lady Sheridan

Yacht name: Lady Sheridan
Length: 190 ft 4 • 58 m
Year: Dec 2006
Builder: Abeking & Rasmussen • # 6477
Stylist: Donald Starkey
Sisterships: Lady Sheridan • Kwikumat • Zenobia • Excellence III

Photo: monacoeye • St Jean • 20 May 2007
Photo: monacoeye • IYCA Antibes • 22 April 2006

Lady Sheridan is Abeking & Rasmussen's brand new release, which arrived in Antibes from the Lemwerder yard a couple of weeks ago. She looks like Zenobia but is a couple of feet longer.
Comments

Gu

Gu yacht Amels
Gu

Yacht name: Gu
Formerly: Tyndareo
Length: 190 ft • 58 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Amels • # 447
Interior: Andrew Winch

Photo: Monaco • 26 July 2006 - 12 September
Comments

Taouey

Perini Navi Taouey
Perini Navi Taouey

Yacht name: Taouey
Length: 190 ft 3 • 58 m
Year: 1994
Builder: Perini Navi • # 2009

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2007
Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2005
Comments

Islander

Yacht name: Islander
Formerly: The Other Woman
Length: 192 ft • 58 m
Year: 1991
Builder: Australian Yacht Builders
Exterior stylist: Glade Johnson

Location: Cannes Film Festival
Photo date: 23 May 2006
Comments