yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Bacarella

Bacarella
Copyright: monacoeye • Monaco, September 2010 • Do not copy without permission

Yacht name: Bacarella
Formerly: Corrie Lynn (project name)
Length: 196 ft • 60 m
Year: 2009
Builder: Trinity Yachts • # 40
Interior: Bannenberg & Rowell

Bacarella was launched in 2009, and is the largest yacht built by Trinity Yachts to date. Here she is in Port Hercule this afternoon.

Bacarella should be at this Monaco Yacht Show this year.

Bacarella yacht Read More...
Comments