yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Olivia

Olivia yacht
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • 2011 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Olivia
Formerly: Valerian Albanov -> Arctic Fantasy -> Galapagos -> Delta Bravo
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 1972
Builder: OY Laivateollisuus
Naval architect: OY Laivateollisuus
Exterior design: Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction

Olivia recently joined the superyacht circuit. Originally built as a Russian hydrographic vessel, she was refitted from 2008 to 2010 by Rouvia Road Yacht Design. Read More...
Comments

Lady Sarya

Lady Sarya
Copyright: Aeolos/monacoeye • 2010 • Athens • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Lady Sarya
Formerly: La Belle Simone -> Lady Sarah I
Length: 250 ft • 76 m
Year: 1972
Builder: NC Apuania
Exterior: Rinaldo Gastaldi

The 76-metre Lady Sarya seen here in Athens. Read More...
Comments

Plan B

Plan B yacht

Yacht name: Plan B
Formerly: Flinders
Length: 164 ft • 50 m
Year: 1972 • refit: 2004 & 2006
Builder: Williamstown
Refit: Marine Industrial Design & TBW Design

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • June 2008

August 2007: This 50m conversion from an Australian hydrographic vessel, has recently been re-refitted in Jacksonville for a three year global cruise. Additions include Quantum Zerospeed stabilisers.
Comments

Heavenly Daze

Heavenly Daze

Yacht name: Heavenly Daze
Length: 106 ft • 32 m
Year: 1972 • Refit: 2003
Builder: Feadship • De Vries • #603
Architect: Fritz de Voogt

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • 2006
Comments

Magistral

Yacht name: Magistral
Length: 120 ft • 36 m
Year: 1972
Builder: Cammenga JFA
Comments