yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Lionwind

Lionwind

Yacht name: Lionwind
Formerly: Azteca -> Mi Alicia
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • # 626
Architect: De Voogt
Design: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: NT • Monaco • September 2008

Originally built as a pair (with Paraiso) for Emilio Azcarraga. Lionwind is currently in Monaco.
Comments

Blue Attraction

Blue Attraction
Copyright: monacoeye • May 2008, Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Blue Attraction
Formerly: Lady Duvera
Length: 120 ft • 36 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Amels • # 382
Design: Diana Yacht Design
Interior design: Adam Lay Studio

Blue Attraction
Comments

Star of the Sea

Star of The Sea

Yacht name: Star of the Sea
Former names: Darnice II -> Marline II -> Reverie Rose -> Idolwood -> L'Escapade -> Helena of the Orient
Length: 112 ft • 34 m
Year: 1983 • Refit: 2005
Builder: Benetti • FB 152

Photo: monacoeye
Comments

Argolide

Argolide

Yacht name: Argolide
Length: 106 ft 8 • 32.5 m
Year: 1983
Builder: CRN

Photo: monacoeye • Varazze • March 2008
Comments

F 100

F100
F100 yacht
F100

Yacht name: F 100
Length: 108 ft • 35 m
Year: 1983
Builder: CRN

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007 & 2008
Comments

Toto

Toto

Yacht name: Toto
Length: 110 ft • 33 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 181

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths Bucket • 1 April 2007
Comments

Arabella

Arabella

Yacht name: Arabella
Formerly: Centurion
Length: 156 ft • 48 m
Year: 1983 (refit 2000)
Builder: Palmer Johnson • # 186

Photo: Robert Paylor • St Barths • April 2007
Comments

Shergar

Shergar
Shergar

Yacht name: Shergar
Length: 152 ft • 47 m
Year: 1987
Builder: Lürssen • # 13503
Engines: Two 1100 kW diesels & one 4550 kW Allison gas turbine
Speed: 45 knots

Photo: Robert Paylor • December 2006 • St Barths
Comments

Illusion

Feadship Illusion

Yacht name: Illusion
Formerly: Pilar • Le Pharaon
Length: 166 ft • 51 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • Van Lent • #748
Architect: De Voogt

Photo: NT • Monaco • June 2008
Comments

Chantal Ma Vie

Chantal Ma Vie
Chantal Ma Vie

Yacht name: Chantal Ma Vie
Formerly: Atlantique • Nordic Prince
Length: 153 ft • 46 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Nylen

Photo: HMB • Caribbean • 2007
Photo: 26 November 2006 • St Barths • Robert Paylor.
Comments

Costa Magna

Yacht name: Costa Magna
Length: 143 ft • 44 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Proteksan
Comments

White Cloud

White Cloud
White Cloud
TT White Cloud Feadship

Yacht name: White Cloud
Formerly: New Horizon L
Length: 221 ft • 67 m (extended in 2005 from an original 197 ft)
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • #745
Design: Jon Bannenberg & Diana Yacht Design
Refit: Peters Schiffbau

Photo: Anders Levi • Bang Tao Phuket • 2007
Photo: NT • Monaco • June 2008
Photo: Tatiana Hughes • May 2008
Comments

Paraiso

ParaisoParaiso

Yacht name: Paraiso
Length: 153 ft • 47 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship • #746
Naval architect: De Voogt
Stylist: Jon Bannenberg

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • July 2007
Comments

Masquerade of Sole

Masquerade of Sole

Yacht name: Masquerade of Sole
Length: 139 ft • 42 m
Year: 1983
Builder: Feadship

Photo: monacoeye • 2005 Monaco Yacht Show
Comments