yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Olivia

Olivia yacht
Copyright: NT/monacoeye • 2011 • Monaco • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Olivia
Formerly: Valerian Albanov -> Arctic Fantasy -> Galapagos -> Delta Bravo
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 1972
Builder: OY Laivateollisuus
Naval architect: OY Laivateollisuus
Exterior design: Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction

Olivia recently joined the superyacht circuit. Originally built as a Russian hydrographic vessel, she was refitted from 2008 to 2010 by Rouvia Road Yacht Design. Read More...
Comments

Amadeus

Amadeus
Amadeus yacht
Amadeus

Yacht name: Amadeus
Formerly: Komet • One Eagle
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 1963 • Refit: 2006
Builder: Neue Jadewerft • Jade Yachts
Refit: Vripack
Refit stylist: Reymond Langton

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco • 28 April 2008
Photo: NT • Monaco • May 2008

May 2008: The restyled Amadeus pulled in to Port Hercule this evening.
Comments

Saint Nicolas

Saint Nicolas yacht


Yacht name: Saint Nicolas
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 2007
Builder: Lürssen • # 13643

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco Yacht Show • September 2007 & 2009

Saint Nicolas
Comments

Reverie

ReverieReverieReverie

Yacht name: Reverie
Length: 230 ft • 70 m
Year: 2000
Builder: Benetti • # FB222

Photos: monacoeye • Monaco November 2007 • Antibes July 2007 • Monaco August 2005

November isn't the busiest month of the year for Port Hercule but there have been a few large yachts…
Comments