yachts monaco eye
ARCHIVE • BUILD & DESIGN • TYPES • EVENTS • OTHER • LENGTH • YEAR

Mandarine VI

Mandarine
Copyright: monacoeye • 2010 Monaco Yacht Show • Do not copy without permission.

Yacht name: Mandarine VI
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Year: 2000
Builder: Hakvoort

Mandarine VI … Read More...
Comments

Bandido 90

Model: Bandido 90
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Year: 2009
Shipyard: Drettmann Group
Comments

Vicem Cruiser 92

Vicem 92 Cruiser
Vicem 92 Cruiser

Yacht name: V92 Cruiser
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Builder: Vicem

Photo: monacoeye • Cannes Boat Show & Monaco • September 2008
Comments

Riva 92 Duchessa

Royal Flush One
Riva Duchessa
Riva 92 Duchessa

Yacht name: Royal Flush One • Riva 92 Duchessa
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Model Year: 2008
Builder: Riva

Photo: monacoeye • Cannes Boat Show • September 2008

This is Riva's new model, the Duchessa …
Comments

Sanlorenzo SD92

Sanlorenzo SD92

Yacht: Sanlorenzo SD 92

Photo: monacoeye • Monaco • summer 2008
Comments

Supertoy

Supertoy

Yacht name: Supertoy
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Year: 1993
Builder: Kha Shing

Photo: monacoeye • Antibes • July 2008
Comments

Ilona of Kylesku

Ilona of Kylesku

Yacht name: Ilona of Kylesku
Formerly: Mauna Loa
Length: 28 m
Year: 1907
Builder: James Armour & Sons of Fleetwood
Design: William Stober

This twin screw motor schooner has a range of 950 nautical miles and a cruising speed of 8 knots. She was restored by Southampton Yacht Services from 2002 to 2004.
Comments

Magnum Force

Magnum Force yacht
Magnum Force yacht

Yacht name: Magnum Force
Length: 92 ft • 28 m
Year: 2006
Builder: Altinel Shipyards
Speed: 34 knots

Photo: monacoeye • 2006

This yacht Magnum Force looks extremely similar to the Palmer Johnson 120 series - but I can find no mention of her on the internet. Can anyone tell me who built and designed this yacht ?

Oct 2008: Malcolm provides more information in comments - thanks !
Feb 2009: From the latest comments this yacht is not a PJ but Turkish built …
April 2009: Mystery solved, thanks to Hakan from Altinel Yachts (see comments below). Custom made for Prince Abdulaziz - nice looking boat !
Comments