Previous Previous Home Next Next Atlantide    1/1

Atlantide



Yacht name: Atlantide
Formerly: Caleta
Length: 122 ft 5 • 37.3 m
Year: 1930
Builder: Philip

Photo: Robert Paylor • April 2007 • St Barths

Refitted in 1999 by Ken Freivokh and A Milne for Tom Perkins, the computer don and venture capitalist who also built Maltese Falcon and restored Marielle.
She won the prize at the 2005 Monaco Classic Yacht Show - a really beautiful yacht.